The Enon Tabernacle Baptist Official Church Board consists of the following:
-
Deacon Robert Shimoyama
Servant Leader
Deacon Michael Upshaw
1st Asst. Servant Leader
Deacon Kevin Willis
2nd Asst. Servant Leader
Deacon Kevin Willis, Scribe
Deacon Shawn Mooring, Scribe
-
Deacon Robert Shimoyama
Servant Leader
Deacon Michael Upshaw
1st Asst. Servant Leader
Deacon Kevin Willis
2nd Asst. Servant Leader
Deaconess Claire Burris, Scribe
-
Imani Hamilton
Servant Leader
Sharon Gibbs
1st Asst. Servant Leader
Tasha Robinson
2nd Asst. Servant Leader
Adrian M. Turpin, Scribe
Walking Trustee *
Alston, Stacey
Bailey-Green, Wanda
Banks, Brian
Barclift, Terrence
Bennett, Camille
Bond, Jibri
Browning, Tina
Bush, Robin
Caison, Lamar
Coley, Ellsworth
Cook, Nathaniel
Daniels, Larry*
DeShields, Willie
Dodson, Valda
Franklin, Shirley
Gibbs, Sharon
Green-Brown, Misty*
Green-Harvey, Wendy
Hamilton, Imani
Hargrove, John
Harrison, Claude
Hawkins, Brenda
Holts, Robin C.V.
Jefferson, Dianna R
Johnson, Brigitte
Neil, Michelle
Newby, Crystal
Potts, Frank
Robinson, Tasha
Stewart, Lee Ann
Taylor, Shelly
Trotman, Thane
Webster, Gwendolyn
Wilson, Denise
Biblical Houses & Clusters
-
Servant Leader: Deacon Robert Shimoyama Deaconess Charlotte Weston
1st Assistant: Deacon Michael Upshaw Deaconess Sherita Glen
2nd Assistant: Deacon Kevin Willis Deaconess Karen Willis
Scribe: Deacons Shawn Mooring/Herbert Greene Deaconess Michelle BrownHouse of Philip: Deacon Warren Edwards Deaconess Traci Edwards
House of Ezekiel: Deacon Charles Holomon Deaconess Shufronia Holomon
House of Mark: Deacon Art Poole Deaconess Gloria Gray
House of Micah: Deacon Patrick Oates Deaconess Claire Burris
House of Gabriel: Deacon Ray Williams Deaconess Deborah SandersHouse of Obadiah: Deacon Jeff Pearson Deaconess Carla Pearson
House of Michael/Moses: Deacon Oscar Arrington Deaconess Robin Watts
House of Samson: Deacon Rubin Lee Deaconess Donna Lee
House of Joseph: Deacon Ernie Mathis Deaconess Terri Barnes
House of Aaron: Deacon Howard Walker Deaconess Elizabeth Walker
House of Isaac: Deacon Herbert Greene Deaconess Kathleen GreeneHouse of Peter: Deacon Jeffrey Hill Deaconess Janis Barksdale
House of Samuel: Deacon Eric Bullock Deaconess Donna Bullock
House of Joshua: Deacon Stewart Hill Deaconess Tonja McCoy
House of Andrew: Deacon Robert Glenn Deaconess Sherita Glenn
House of Matthew: Deacon Steven Livingston Deaconess Jenell GovanHouse of Solomon: Deacon Wallace Harrison Deaconess Cheryl Sanders
House of Paul: Deacon Robert Shimoyama Deaconess Rose Smith
House of James: Deacon Calvin Cannon Deaconess Germaine Harding
House of Barnabas: Deacon Theotis Matlock Deaconess Connie MatlockHouse of Levi Deacon Dennis Lee Deaconess Clarenese L
House of Abel: Deacon Robert Roberson Deaconess Chante Roberson
House of Daniel: Deacon Gregory Henderson Deaconess Crystal Henderson
House of Simeon: Deacon Marion Dorrah Deaconess Patricia Dorrah
House of Malachi: Walking Deacon Lonnie Dorns Walking Deaconess Crystal GardnerHouse of Jabez: Deacon Ronald Wynn Deacon Marvet Samuels
House of Cornelius: Deacon John Ebo Deaconess Gwendolyne Mayrant
House of Stephen: Deacon Steven Brown Deaconess Patricia Brown
House of Adam: Deacon Sharrod Davis Deaconess Jamila Davis
House of Abraham: Deacon Winston Johnson Deaconess Olinda MaxwellHouse of Philemon: Deacon George Oliver Deaconess Renee Heard
House of Isaiah: Deacon Anthony Banks Deaconess Althea Banks
House of Joel: Deacon Anthony Stevenson Deaconess Judy Styles
House of Jacob: Walking Deacon Jamar Young Walking Deaconess Danielle Young
House of Benjamin: Deacon Jerome Walton Deaconess Monica JonesHouse of Amos: Deacon Louis Farrar Deaconess Deborah Farrar
House of Job: Deacon Kevin Willis Deaconess Karen Willis
House of Nehemiah: Deacon Derrick Dow Deaconess Celeste Dow
House of Jude: Deacon George Young Deaconess Melieka Young
House of Jeremiah: Deacon John Weston Deaconess Charlotte WestonHouse of John: Deacon John Glover Deaconess Constance Glover
House of Luke: Deacon Alexander Strong Deaconess Virginia Strong
House of Habakkuk: Deacon Raymond Mason Deaconess Joyce Mason
House of Hosea: Deacon Christopher Purnell Deaconess Arshell Purnell
House of Emanuel: Deacon Landis Rowe Deaconess Maria RoweHouse of Lot: Deacon John Partlowe Deaconess Gwendolyn Partlowe
House of Boaz: Deacon Ryan McLeod Deaconess Karen Dunlop
House of Zechariah: Deaconess Craig Browne Deaconess Yvonne Browne
House of Lazarus: Deacon Bernard Gorham Deaconess Manilla Gorham
House of Noah: Deacon James Helm Deaconess Kendra HelmHouse of Nicodemus: Deacon Kevin Brown Deaconess Michelle Brown
House of Titus: Deacon Michael Upshaw Deaconess Marsha Upshaw
House of Timothy: Deacon Shawn Mooring Deaconess Monique Mooring
House of Haggai: Deacon Roger Long Deaconess Sarah Long
House of Shadrach: Deacon Lamar Ellis Deaconess Barbara HallHouse of Jonah: Deacon Steven Ware Deaconess Lisa Ware
House of Ezra: Deacon Elmer Hudson TBA
House of Caleb: Deacon William Barrett Deaconess Virgil Barrett
House of Elijah: Deacon Darrell Wilson Deaconess Carol Chestnut
House of Enoch: TBA TBA -
House of Philip: Deacon Warren Edwards Deaconess Traci Edwards
House of Ezekiel: Deacon Charles Holomon Deaconess Shufronia Holomon
House of Mark: Deacon Art Poole Deaconess Gloria Gray
House of Micah: Deacon Patrick Oates Deaconess Claire Burris
House of Gabriel: Deacon Ray Williams Deaconess Deborah SandersHouse of Obadiah: Deacon Jeff Pearson Deaconess Carla Pearson
House of Michael/Moses: Deacon Oscar Arrington Deaconess Robin Watts
House of Samson: Deacon Rubin Lee Deaconess Donna Lee
House of Joseph: Deacon Ernie Mathis Deaconess Terri Barnes
House of Aaron: Deacon Howard Walker Deaconess Elizabeth Walker
House of Isaac: Deacon Herbert Greene Deaconess Kathleen GreeneHouse of Peter: Deacon Jeffrey Hill Deaconess Janis Barksdale
House of Samuel: Deacon Eric Bullock Deaconess Donna Bullock
House of Joshua: Deacon Stewart Hill Deaconess Tonja McCoy
House of Andrew: Deacon Robert Glenn Deaconess Sherita Glenn
House of Matthew: Deacon Steven Livingston Deaconess Jenell GovanHouse of Solomon: Deacon Wallace Harrison Deaconess Cheryl Sanders
House of Paul: Deacon Robert Shimoyama Deaconess Rose Smith
House of James: Deacon Calvin Cannon Deaconess Germaine Harding
House of Barnabas: Deacon Theotis Matlock Deaconess Connie MatlockHouse of Levi: Deacon Dennis Lee Deaconess Clarenese L
House of Abel: Deacon Robert Roberson Deaconess Chante Roberson
House of Daniel: Deacon Gregory Henderson Deaconess Crystal Henderson
House of Simeon: Deacon Marion Dorrah Deaconess Patricia Dorrah
House of Malachi: Walking Deacon Lonnie Dorns Walking Deaconess Crystal GardnerHouse of Jabez: Deacon Ronald Wynn Deacon Marvet Samuels
House of Cornelius: Deacon John Ebo Deaconess Gwendolyne Mayrant
House of Stephen: Deacon Steven Brown Deaconess Patricia Brown
House of Adam: Deacon Sharrod Davis Deaconess Jamila Davis
House of Abraham: Deacon Winston Johnson Deaconess Olinda MaxwellHouse of Philemon: Deacon George Oliver Deaconess Renee Heard
House of Isaiah: Deacon Anthony Banks Deaconess Althea Banks
House of Joel: Deacon Anthony Stevenson Deaconess Judy Styles
House of Jacob: Walking Deacon Jamar Young Walking Deaconess Danielle Young
House of Benjamin: Deacon Jerome Walton Deaconess Monica JonesHouse of Amos: Deacon Louis Farrar Deaconess Deborah Farrar
House of Job: Deacon Kevin Willis Deaconess Karen Willis
House of Nehemiah: Deacon Derrick Dow Deaconess Celeste Dow
House of Jude: Deacon George Young Deaconess Melieka Young
House of Jeremiah: Deacon John Weston Deaconess Charlotte WestonHouse of John: Deacon John Glover Deaconess Constance Glover
House of Luke: Deacon Alexander Strong Deaconess Virginia Strong
House of Habakkuk: Deacon Raymond Mason Deaconess Joyce Mason
House of Hosea: Deacon Christopher Purnell Deaconess Arshell Purnell
House of Emanuel: Deacon Landis Rowe Deaconess Maria RoweHouse of Lot: Deacon John Partlowe Deaconess Gwendolyn Partlowe
House of Boaz: Deacon Ryan McLeod Deaconess Karen Dunlop
House of Zechariah: Deaconess Craig Browne Deaconess Yvonne Browne
House of Lazarus: Deacon Bernard Gorham Deaconess Manilla Gorham
House of Noah: Deacon James Helm Deaconess Kendra HelmHouse of Nicodemus: Deacon Kevin Brown Deaconess Michelle Brown
House of Titus: Deacon Michael Upshaw Deaconess Marsha Upshaw
House of Timothy: Deacon Shawn Mooring Deaconess Monique Mooring
House of Haggai: Deacon Roger Long Deaconess Sarah Long
House of Shadrach: Deacon Lamar Ellis Deaconess Barbara HallHouse of Jonah: Deacon Steven Ware Deaconess Lisa Ware
House of Ezra: Deacon Elmer Hudson TBA
House of Caleb: Deacon William Barrett Deaconess Virgil Barrett
House of Elijah: Deacon Darrell Wilson Deaconess Carol Chestnut
House of Enoch: TBA TBA -
Congregational Care Giver Ministry: The purpose of the Congregational Care Givers (CCG) ministry is to serve as the key liaison between Enon and its members. Duties of a CCG are to guide new members through completion of their New Image Classes and make the large Church feel smaller through establishing regular contact with their assigned members. Other duties include participation in the new member intake process, attending monthly ministry meeting/training and all Biblical House activities.
Scripture: Ephesians 4:1-6 “I, therefore, the prisoner of the Lord, beseech you to walk worthy of the calling with which you were called, 2 with all lowliness and gentleness, with longsuffering, bearing with one another in love, 3 endeavoring to keep the unity of the Spirit in the bond of peace. 4 There is one body and one Spirit, just as you were called in one hope of your calling; 5 one Lord, one faith, one baptism; 6 one God and Father of all, who is above all, and through all, and in you all.”
Meet: 4th Monday, 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Location: Enon East – Room 15
Training Sessions:
- Module 1 – 1st Saturday, 3:00pm to 4:30 pm, Enon East – Room 8 & 2nd Thursday, 7:00pm to 8:30pm, Enon East – Room 15
- Module 2 – 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm to 8:30pm, Enon East – Room 15
Contact Information:
Deacon Kevin Brown – email: kbrown@enontab.org phone: (610) 825-6126
Deacon Eric Bullock – email: ebullock@enontab.org phone: (215) 379-1728